Face Down


1. Put Your iTunes, Windows Media Player, ETC on Shuffle.

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.


4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.

5. Put this on your journal.---

Dotk aka sis told me to do this. =) and since i had nothing to post for now. i shall do this.

1. If someone says, “Is this okay?” You say? Only Human - Jason Mraz (eh ?)

2. How would you describe yourself? Somebody Told Me - The Killers (uh huh)

3. What do you like in a girl/guy? Kelsey - Metro Station (oooo, my lover is kelsey =D )

4. How do you feel today? A Twist in My Story - SecondHand Serenade (actually i feel bored)

5. What is your life’s purpose? Grace Kelly- Mika ( Priceless)

6. What is your motto? I'm Yours - Jason Mraz (ah.)

7. What do your friends think of you? A Walk To Remember - Mandy Moore Ft Jonathan ( u remember me?)

8. What do you think of your parents? Monster - The Automatic ( OMG ! I really put on shuffle)

9. What do you think about very often? Steady, As She Goes- The Ranconteurs. ( Am i turning a bi?)

10. What is 2 + 2? The Dynamo Of Volition - Jason Mraz ( Quite apt)

11. What do you think of your best friend? You Give Me Something - James Morrison ( =D yes, his friendship)

12. What do you think of the person you like? Love For a Child- Jason Mraz ( He loves kids???)

13. What is your life story? Details in The Fabric - Jason Mraz ( My threads tell u my story xD)

14. What do you want to be when you grow up? Built To Last - Melee (My body can last?)

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like? A Beautiful Mess - Jason Mraz (xD)

16. What will you dance to at your wedding? Love Song - Sara Bareilles ( OMG ! So Sweet)

17. What will they play at your funeral? The Man Who can't Be Moved - The Script ( oh oh, u can't move me.)

18. What is your hobby/interest? Live High - Jason Mraz (yeah, its true. )

19. What is your biggest fear? If It Kills Me - Jason Mraz (haha. this is good)

20. What is your biggest secret? Coyotes - Jason Mraz ( I keep a wolf)

21. What do you think of your friends? Stop & Stare - OneRepublic ( They are either good looking or weird)

22. What will you post this as? Face Down- The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (uh, at least it's the end)

That was kinda FUN. For people who really bother to read the list. i guess u realize that my play list has quite a few of Jason Mraz songs. I like his songs. =)
Bf having his 24 hr duty today. so more sian then ever.
and now i have to go cook dinner.
Today's menu is
Linguine Carbonara.
and now i shall end here.

No comments: